T Nation

Abnormal low FSH and LH Levels

Bill,

After finding out that my testosterone levels were in the abnormal low range, my doctor tested my FSH and LH levels, the results were:
FSH 1.5U/L range 1.4-18.1 LH 1.3U/L range 1.5-9.3.
I am scheduled to see a endocrinologist next week, could you possibly give some insight as to what therapies are available to correct this problem.

Thank You