T Nation

8 weeks post cycle bloodwork

Hello! Im 25 yo and finished my first cycle 8-weeks ago. I was on sustanon-250 250mg/ week and deca 125mg/ week and did 17 week cycle I started pct 2 weeks after last injection. I used nolvadex 40/40/20/20.
I got my testosterone levels checked.
My free testosterone was 98 pmil/l (range 155-800pmol/l)
My shbg 13nmol/l (range 14-69nmol/l)
Testosterone 4.6nml/l (range 5-33)

Is it possible my levels to raise? Do i just have to wait?
Should i do pct again?

6 posts were merged into an existing topic: Low Testosterone Levels after Cycle