T Nation

8 Days Into Sustanon Only Cycle, Experience So Far


#1

02.02.2019 - first injection sustanon 250 mg (morning)
02.02.2019 - 0.25mg arimidex
04.02.2019 - 0.25mg arimidex
06.02.2019 - 0.25mg arimidex
06.02.2019 - sustanon 250mg (evening)
08.02.2019 - 0.25mg arimidex
10.02.2019 - 0.25mg arimidex
10.02.2019 - sustanon 250mg (morning)

so far i haven’t noticed any strength increase
didn’t notice any bloat or water retention
the only thing i have notice is increased sex drive

other than these i use only regular supplements such as whey protein, vitamins and creatine

I plan to start 250iu HCG 17.02.2019 and it will be 2x per week

I am using all pharmacy products as i was able to purchase all of them

I have 90 nolvadex pills for PCT. each one is 10 mg

I plan to use them as 40/30/20/10 weekly after cycle ends

I plan sustanon cycle to be 12 weeks
PCT after 18 days of last injection
Arimidex will continue until PCT starts
HCG will end 1 week before the cycle ends (i have total 18 x 250 iu HCG)

I had my first injection from rectus femorus and it did a lot of post injection pain. I got second and third shot via gluteus maximus and almost no pain

By the way this is my first ever cycle

I plan to get blood work after 28 days of cycle to see E2 and other stuff

My natural E2 (Estradiol) is 33.21 (range is 0 - 39.8)


15 Days Into the Sustanon Only Cycle
#2

That’s a lot of adex, man.


#3

my natural E2 is 33.21 - range is 0 - 39.8

i dont want to get risk of bitch tits


#4

You wont get gyno in the space it takes to realise it’s coming on and then to do something about it.


#5

I mean, if that’s all you cared about you could take something else to prevent it entirely. But you do you.


#7

02.02.2019 - first injection sustanon 250 mg (morning)
02.02.2019 - 0.25mg arimidex
04.02.2019 - 0.25mg arimidex
06.02.2019 - 0.25mg arimidex
06.02.2019 - sustanon 250mg (evening)
08.02.2019 - 0.25mg arimidex
10.02.2019 - 0.25mg arimidex
10.02.2019 - sustanon 250mg (morning)
12.02.2019 - 0.25mg arimidex
14.02.2019 - 0.25mg arimidex
14.02.2019 - sustanon 250mg (evening)
16.02.2019 - 0.25mg arimidex
17.02.2019 - sustanon 250mg (evening)
17.02.2019 - HCG 200~300iu (i couldnt draw exact amount 250iu from the vial) (evening)

HCG will be same days as sustanon 250iu from now on
My HCG is Pregnyl 1500IU. It came with Sodium chloride 1 ml solvent (0.9% w/v)
It was powder and i have reconstructed it
I am keeping the rest of the vial in refrigerator
The vial has rubber stopper so i believe it should be safe

So far i haven’t noticed any strength increase. There was a minor energy increase in 14.02.2019 and 15.02.2019 workout
I am looking forward to this week and the week 4
Didn’t notice any bloat or water retention (there maybe a 0.5~1kg water gain not sure though)
The only thing i have noticed is increased sex drive (several times more than before)

Other than these i use only regular supplements such as whey protein, vitamins and creatine

I am using all pharmacy products as i was able to purchase all of them from pharmacy

I have 90 Nolvadex pills for PCT. each one is 10 mg

I plan to use Nolvadex as follow : 40/30/20/10/10/10/5/5 (daily mg per week)

So Nolvadex usage will be total 8 weeks

I plan Sustanon cycle to be 12 weeks
PCT after 21 days of last injection
Arimidex will continue until PCT starts

Though i am not sure about continuing Arimidex between last injection and the start date of PCT
Perhaps i should use 0.25mg first week and for the remaining 2 weeks 0.125mg what would you say? Once in a 2 days

HCG will end 1 week before the cycle ends (i have total 18 x 250 iu HCG)

This is my first ever cycle

If my E2 were crashed due to Arimidex i would have noticed by now right?

I plan to get blood work after 28 days of cycle to see E2 and other stuff

My pre-cycle natural blood levels as below (Age 32, body fat around 20%, very sedentary daily life)

E2 (Estradiol) is 33.21 pg/ml (range is 0 - 39.8)
Tsh is 0.95 uIU/mL (range is 0.35 - 5.5)
Free T3 is 3.28 pg/ml (range is 2.3 - 4.2)
Free T4 is 1.13 (range is 0.89 - 1.76)
Fsh is 3.47 mIU/mL (range is 1.4 - 18.1)
Lh is 4.01 mIU/mL (range is 1.5 - 9.3)
Total Testesteron is 3.49 ng/ml (range is 0.86 - 7.88)
Prolactin is 10.72 (range is 2.1 - 17.7)


#8

The arimidex is probably only just getting to stable levels in your blood now, so potential E2 problems probably haven’t shown up yet. Test at 250mg/ wk is not a very big amount, and may not need an AI. Personally I find a serm like Nolva or clomid easier to deal with high E2, without the risk of crashing E2.


#9

Why are you pinning sustanon every four days?


#10

Normally every 3.5 days. Yesterday was supposed to be morning but couldn’t do it due to some problems


#11

I am getting 500 week not 250

So you say still there is risk. I should be careful then


#12

I noticed that I am getting sweat while sleeping lately. I am not sure whether related to weather or cycle. Do cycle make you sweat more while sleeping?


#13

I found the night sweats to be a sign of increased e2. Though being early in your cycle you should really wait until everything levels out then get blood work to see where your at. Dont jump the gun


#14

The problem with sustanon is that as a rule you pin on the schedule dictated by the shortest ester. In this case it’s prop, which should be pinned no less than eod. Reason #478 why sustanon is such a terrible idea in reality vs how good it looks on paper.


#15

I sweat like a pig. I also seem to have slight insomnia. Iv described it to some
Of mybuddies and they said it sounded like tren sides. But pretty sure it’s just test… Then again who knows my shit did not come from a pharmacy lol.

I have learned to deal with it. I guess it’s just how I react to 750 mg of test/week


#16

how many days would my HCG last in refrigerator?

It is just Sodium chloride 1 ml solvent (0.9% w/v)

If i freeze it would it last 17.5 days?


#17

Some say it can last over a month in the fridge. But the general consensus seems to be about 3 weeks after it’s reconstituted before it starts to lose potency.


#18

I need it to last 17.5 days

day 0, 3.5, 7, 10.5, 14 and 17.5 for injection

For the other 2 vials i will try to obtain bacteriostatic water


#19

Night sweats for me are a sure sign of low E2. When it starts happening I know I crashed E2. If I take the amount of Arimidex you are taking on 500 mg of test per week, it crashes my E2.


#20

Several posts above guy says it is sign of increased e2

Which one I wonder


#21

The symptoms of high and low estrogen are very similar. For me one of the few symptoms that are different in low E2, that I can be sure that it is low E2, is the night sweats. If you were not taking Arimidex then it could be also high E2, but since you are already taking Arimidex, probably it’s low E2. But the only way to be 100% sure is with bloodwork.