T Nation

2nd Thread., 48 Year Old and Low T


My lab work is in my first thread started earlier this year. In short I am off ambien now and my body temps have rebounded due to IRT, now taking 12.5 mg iodine daily. However, my Testosterone is still 235 or so. I am looking to get my test to normal levels. Tried Androgel and only got to 280's.

Any advise?


Here is my first thread from back in February.

TESTOSTERONE NATION | 48 Year Old with Low T… Help - Page 1