T Nation

24, 6 Months Post-Cycle Bloodwork, Help

My post cycle was 6 months ago, and I’m still feeling like crap so I decided to go to the doctor to get bloodwork done. He told me my test is in the normal range and I am still rebounding. I have provided my bloodwork so can anyone recommend what should I do? My sex drive is almost non-existent, and overall feeling like crap.

TSH+Free T4
TSH 3.290 uIU/mL 0.450 - 4.500 01
T4,Free(Direct) 1.30 ng/dL 0.82 - 1.77 01
Comp. Metabolic Panel (14)
Glucose, Serum 83 mg/dL 65 - 99 01
BUN 22 High mg/dL 6 - 20 01
Creatinine, Serum 1.18 mg/dL 0.76 - 1.27 01
eGFR If NonAfricn Am 86 mL/min/1.73 >59
eGFR If Africn Am 99 mL/min/1.73 >59
BUN/Creatinine Ratio 19 9 - 20
Sodium, Serum 142 mmol/L 134 - 144 01
Potassium, Serum 4.7 mmol/L 3.5 - 5.2 01
Chloride, Serum 99 mmol/L 96 - 106 01
Carbon Dioxide, Total 25 mmol/L 18 - 29 01
Calcium, Serum 9.6 mg/dL 8.7 - 10.2 01
Protein, Total, Serum 7.6 g/dL 6.0 - 8.5 01
Albumin, Serum 4.5 g/dL 3.5 - 5.5 01
Globulin, Total 3.1 g/dL 1.5 - 4.5
A/G Ratio 1.5 1.2 - 2.2
Bilirubin, Total 0.4 mg/dL 0.0 - 1.2 01
Alkaline Phosphatase, S 66 IU/L 39 - 117 01
AST (SGOT) 44 High IU/L 0 - 40 01
ALT (SGPT) 43 IU/L 0 - 44 01

TESTS RESULT FLAG UNITS REFERENCE INTERVAL LAB
% Free Testosterone 1.5 % 02
Reference Range:
Adult Males: 1.5 - 3.2
Free Testosterone, S 32 Low pg/mL 02
Reference Range:
Adult Males: 52 - 280
Sex Hormone Binding Globulin 40.8 nmol/L 02
Reference Range:
Pubertal: 16.0 - 100.0
20 - 49y: 16.5 - 55.9

49y: 19.3 - 76.4
FSH and LH
LH 1.8 mIU/mL 1.7 - 8.6 01
FSH 1.3 Low mIU/mL 1.5 - 12.4 01

Prolactin 8.2 ng/mL 4.0 - 15.2

Testosterone Free with SHBG

Testosterone, Serum (Total)
214LOW

% Free Testosterone
1.5NORMAL

Free Testosterone, S
32LOW

Sex Hormone Binding Globulin
40.8NORMAL

Well you have low T and your FSH/LH isn’t signaling for more. Looks like a failed restart.

Would you recommend to try pct again.

Yes sir.

What did your PCT look like? Lay out cycle info and PCT entirely so we can see what you messed up.

1 Like