T Nation

23 Y/O Test: 494 , FT: 6.28 (Range 6.00 - 18.00 ng/l)


#1

Suffering for months from libido and ED issues, just had bloods checked.
Pretty normal lifestyle, nothing out of the ordinary, healthy diet, no drug/roid use etc.

Albumin 66.8 % (55.8 - 66.1)
Cortisol 17h 14.47 µg/dL (2.30 - 11.90)
Creatinine 0.9 mg/dL (<1.2)
TSH 1.60 mU/L (0.30 - 4.20)
Free T4 1.17 ng/dL (0.90 - 1.70)
Free T4 15.1 pmol/L (11.6 - 21.9)
LH 7.7 U/L (<10.0)
FSH 3.6 U/L (<12.4)
SHBG 63.2 nmol/L (18.3 - 54.1)
Testosteron total 494 ng/dL (280 - 1100)
Testosteron free 6.28 ng/dL (6.00 - 18.00)

Doctor put me on proviron 12.5mg twice daily, up to 25mg twice daily if no benefits noticed. So far, I don't notice any benefits from the proviron.

If anyone has tips, please help me. Just want my libido/boners back.