T Nation

1st T-Cycle Review Plus Test Results


#1

Hi, just finished my 1st T-cycle. I found this forum recently so I wasn’t able to get all the recommended labs done. Just wanted to get some quick input on what I do have. Thanks.

CYCLE:
sustanon 350 - 1ml(350mg) per week for 7 weeks
clenbuterol - 2 weeks on / 2 weeks off. currently on 3rd cycle, ramped up to 120mcg for most of cycle.

LABS:
pre-cycle
Testosteron total 209.3(Low) (264.0-916.0 ng/dL)
Testosteron free 6.5(Low) (6.8-21.5 pg/mL)

Post Cycle(1 week after last T dose)(ordered more tests this time too)
Testosteron total 1331.5(High) (264.0-916.0 ng/dL)
Testosteron free 32.3(High) (6.8-21.5 pg/mL)

other high/low results
UIBC 348(High) (111-343 ug/dL)
HDL Cholesterol 31(Low) ( >39 mg/dL )
Hemocrit 51.5%(High) (37.5 - 51.0 %)
RBC 6.07(High) (1.14 - 5.80 x10E6/uL)

all other within-range tests
WBC
Hemoglobin
MCV
MCH
MCHC
RDW
Platelets
Neutrophils
Lymphs
Monocytes
Eos
Basos
Glucose, Serum
BUN
Creatinine, Serum
BUN/Creatinine Ratio
Sodium, Serum
Potassium, Serum
Chloride, Serum
Carbon Dioxide, Total
Calcium, Serum
Protein, Total, Serum
Albumin, Serum
Globulin, Total
A/G Ratio
Bilirubin, Total
Alkaline Phosphatase, S
AST (SGOT)
ALT (SGPT)

Urinalysis, Complete
Specific Gravity
pH
WBC Esterase
Protein
Glucose
Ketones
Occult Blood
Bilirubin
Urobilinogen,Semi-Qn
Nitrite, Urine

Microscopic Examination
WBC
RBC
Epithelial Cells (non renal)
Mucus Threads
Bacteria

Lipid Panel
Cholesterol, Total
Triglycerides
VLDL Cholesterol Cal
LDL Cholesterol Calc

Thyroid Panel With TSH
TSH
Thyroxine (T4)
T3 Uptake
Free Thyroxine Index

Iron and TIBC
Iron Bind.Cap.(TIBC)
Iron, Serum
Iron Saturation

MY BODY STATS:
40yrs old, 5’11"
pre-cycle:
weight: 254lbs
waist: 49"
post-cycle:
weight: 239lbs
waist: 46"

SUMMARY:
I was on what I thought would be a mild starter dose of sustanon 350 for my first cycle. I lost 15lbs and 3 inches in my mid section. I feel a lot better too! Haven’t lost any muscle either which is great! My post-cycle T-levels really shocked me though. Are they supposed to be that high? I am going to start a chlomid cycle in another week. I plan on getting my E2 checked pre and post chlomid cycle. I should have check it pre and post t-cycle. There is a lot to learn. I posted here to see if anyone could skim my results and see if there are any red flags. I’d also like to get some insight on my T-levels pre and post cycle. Thanks in advance for your time.